WELKOM!

Austral Cosmetica is de verdeler in Belgie van Australische verzorgingsprodukten voor alle huidtypes. Ook voor de gevoelige huid. Er wordt gebruik gemaakt van natuurlijke produkten van hoogwaardige kwaliteit. Onze produkten zijn niet getest op dieren! U kan online, telefonisch, per fax of via homeparty bestellen.
U kan tevens een kijkje nemen op de website van GandMcosmetics in Australia, de fabrikant van onze cosmeticaprodukten. Bezoek GandMcosmetics

 

 

NIEUW! SPONSOR EEN VAN UW FAVORIETE GROEPEN/ORGANISATIES!

GA NAAR DEZE PAGINA

Papillon ultra
Dag- en nachtcrame, crame voor de oogcontouren, verzorgende olie en bodylotion. Onderzoek heeft aangetoond dat bij dagelijks gebruik, na 28 dagen, de rimpeltjes met 28 tot 32% verminderen.
Voordeelprijs: set van dag- en nachtcrame en crame voor de oogcontouren.

Dagelijkse verzorging
Shampoo voor droog tot normaal haar, normaal tot vet haar, een conditioner voor alle haartypes, 2in 1 shampoo en conditioner, hoofdhuidbehandeling, badgel, gezichtsreiniger en voetbalsem. Verpakking: 500ml

Natural Australian Skin Care Products

Theeboomolie

Theeboomolie (of Tea tree olie) is een etherische olie die door stoomdestillatie uit bladeren van de Theeboom (Melaleuca alternifolia) wordt verkregen. Deze boom is inheems in het noordoostelijk kustgebied van Nieuw-Zuid-Wales, Australië

Tea tree oil is an extraction from the Melaleuca tree. Tea tree oil should not be confused with tea oil, the sweet seasoning and cooking oil from pressed seeds of the tea plant (drinking tea) Camellia sinensis or the tea oil plant Camellia oleiferaThe oil has beneficial medical properties (including antiseptic and antifungal action), and is also believed to have beneficial cosmetic properties.

Tea Tree Liquid Soap 500 ml
Articlecode: 003
Articlename: Tea Tree Liquid Soap 500 ml
Specification:

8.95 Euro

Emu Oil

Emu oil is an oil made from refined fat of the Emu, a bird native to Australia. It has been used for thousands of years by the Australian aborigines for the treatment of burns, wounds, bruises, and as a pain reliever for bone, muscle, and joint disorders.[citation needed] Emu oil is approximately 70% unsaturated fatty acids. The largest component is oleic acid – a mono-unsaturated fatty acid. Emu oil also contains about 20% linoleic (Omega 6) acid and 1-2% linolenic (Omega 3) acid. There is some evidence to suggest that the oil may have medicinal benefit. It is frequently used topically to soften skin and is frequently found in ointments for dry cracked heels.

Emu oil has been shown in studies to aid in reducing scar formation in healed burned wounds, muscle sprains, and arthritis due to its strong anti-inflammatory properties.

Emu oil is a complete neutral lipid, since emu oil lacks phospholipid, making it highly penetrating to the skin.

links

cosmetica.start.be

debeste.be

 

 

counter fake hit page